Back

All Classes

For information about individual course offerings, click on the links below. To visit the class Haiku, which has the daily agenda, classroom materials, and other information posted by instructions, visit the Haiku resource page.

Advanced 2D Art
Taught by Renwick, Trevor

Advanced 3D Art
Taught by Grade, Susan

Advanced Chorus
Taught by Harris, Jonathan

Advanced Jazz Ensemble
Taught by

Advanced Orchestra
Taught by Benzel, Melinda

Advanced Placement Calculus AB
Taught by Paulen, Jillian

Advanced Placement Calculus BC
Taught by Paulen, Jillian

Advanced Placement Chemistry
Taught by Cummings, Laura

Advanced Placement Environmental Science
Taught by Ramsey, Tabby

Advanced Placement Human Geography
Taught by Bilbrey, Carroll

Advanced Placement Language & Composition
Taught by Rose, Brandi

Advanced Placement Latin
Taught by Roe, Ed

Advanced Placement Literature and Composition
Taught by Chapman, Kristin

Advanced Placement Music Theory
Taught by Benzel, Melinda

Advanced Placement Physics I
Taught by Hauser, Austin

Advanced Placement Statistics
Taught by Hild, Kjersten

Advanced Placement Studio Art 2D
Taught by Renwick, Trevor

Advanced Placement Studio Art 3D
Taught by Grade, Susan

Advanced Placement United States Government and Politics
Taught by Wilkinson, Caitlin

Advanced Placement United States History
Taught by Haddix, Michelle

Advanced Placement World History and Civilizations
Taught by Ward, Jordyn

Advanced Technical Theatre
Taught by Cunningham, Matt

Advanced Theatre Arts
Taught by Szczesiul, Marylou

Algebra Foundations
Taught by Coe, Ron

Algebra I
Taught by Coe, Ron

Algebra I Second Semester
Taught by

Algebra I Semester I
Taught by

Algebra II
Taught by Hild, Kjersten and Magers, Su Gie

Anatomy and Physiology
Taught by Ramsey, Tabby

Anthropology
Taught by Stark, Matt

Art History – Classicism
Taught by Grade, Susan

Art History – Renaissance
Taught by Grade, Susan

Beginning Jazz Ensemble
Taught by

Beginning Piano and Electronic Keyboard
Taught by Riley, Scott

Beginning Theatre Arts
Taught by Boswell, Hannah

Biology I
Taught by

Calculus
Taught by Benzel, Reuben

Chemistry I
Taught by

Critical Inquiry Honors
Taught by Pappas, David

Dance History Appreciation
Taught by Cutsinger, Laurie

Debate
Taught by Chapman, Kristin

Dramatic Literature
Taught by Szczesiul, Marylou

Drawing
Taught by O’Brien, Molly

Ecology
Taught by Ramsey, Tabby

Economics
Taught by Stark, Matt

English 10
Taught by Scroggins, Susan and Flynn, Austin

English 11
Taught by Coulter, Ashley

English 12
Taught by Pappas, David

English 9
Taught by Bell, Emily and Rose, Brandi

Finite Mathematics
Taught by

French I
Taught by Tegegne, Elise

French II
Taught by Tegegne, Elise

French III
Taught by Tegegne, Elise

French IV
Taught by Tegegne, Elise

French V
Taught by Tegegne, Elise

Geometry
Taught by Benzel, Reuben and Stall, Donna

Girls Chamber Chorus
Taught by Riley, Scott

Health and Wellness Education
Taught by Blaydes, Laura

Integrated Chemistry – Physics
Taught by

Intermediate Chorus
Taught by Riley, Scott

Intermediate Jazz Ensemble
Taught by

Intermediate Orchestra
Taught by Benzel, Melinda

Intermediate Piano
Taught by Riley, Scott

Introduction to 2D Art
Taught by O’Brien, Molly and Haulton, Tiffany

Introduction to 3D Art
Taught by Haulton, Tiffany

Introduction to World Music
Taught by Benzel, Melinda

Journalism – Newspaper
Taught by Bell, Emily

Journalism – Yearbook
Taught by Chapman, Kristin

L202 Literary Interpretation – Dual Credit
Taught by Flynn, Austin

Latin Foundations
Taught by Rowles, Dane

Latin I
Taught by Walden, Jeremy and Rowles, Dane and Shump, Scott

Latin II
Taught by Walden, Jeremy and Shump, Scott

Latin III
Taught by

Latin IV
Taught by

Marketing Field Experience
Taught by Blasingame, Shelby and Cutsinger, Laurie and House, Lynn and Westerfeld, Atticus

Painting
Taught by O’Brien, Molly and Renwick, Trevor

Photography
Taught by Haulton, Tiffany

Physical Education
Taught by Blaydes, Laura

Physics I
Taught by Hughes, Rusty and Hauser, Austin and Klinger, Rachelle

Political Science
Taught by Stark, Matt

Pre Advanced Placement Chemistry
Taught by Hughes, Rusty and Cummings, Laura

Pre Advanced Placement English 10
Taught by Scroggins, Susan

Pre Advanced Placement Latin III
Taught by Roe, Ed

Pre Advanced Placement Pre-Calculus
Taught by Magers, Su Gie

Pre-Calculus
Taught by

Probability and Statistics
Taught by

Probability and Statistics II
Taught by

Psychology 101 – Dual Credit
Taught by

Reading and Composition
Taught by Coulter, Ashley

Reading and Composition I
Taught by Mason, Lyndsey

Sculpture
Taught by Grade, Susan

Speech
Taught by Chapman, Kristin

Student Help Desk
Taught by Stafford, Daria

Student Help Desk Fundamentals
Taught by

Survey of Art & Culture Dual Credit
Taught by Grade, Susan

Technical Theatre
Taught by Cunningham, Matt

Theatre Production
Taught by Cunningham, Matt

United States Government
Taught by Wilkinson, Caitlin and Haddix, Michelle

United States History
Taught by Baugh, Aaron

W131 Composition – Dual Credit
Taught by Flynn, Austin

Wind Ensemble
Taught by Benzel, Melinda

World History and Civilizations
Taught by Ward, Jordyn